Featured Events

Find Your Tickets

Trampled By Turtles Event Schedule

Date & Time Event Venue & Location Tickets
Thu14 Nov08:00:PM St. Cloud River's Edge Convention Center,Saint-Cloud,hauts-de-sTrampled by Turtles & Frankie Lee
Buy Now
Fri15 Nov08:00:PM The Sanford Center,Bemidji,MNTrampled By Turtles & Frankie Lee
Buy Now
Sat16 Nov08:00:PM Mankato Civic Center,Mankato,MNTrampled By Turtles
Buy Now
Fri24 Jan08:30:PM Hoyt Sherman Auditorium,Des Moines,IATrampled by Turtles
Buy Now
Sat25 Jan08:00:PM The Sylvee - WI,Madison,WITrampled by Turtles
Buy Now
Sun26 Jan08:00:PM Intersection,Grand Rapids,MITrampled by Turtles
Buy Now
Tue28 Jan08:00:PM Tralf,Buffalo,NYTrampled by Turtles
Buy Now
Wed29 Jan08:00:PM Theatre at Mr Small's,Pittsburgh,PATrampled by Turtles
Buy Now
Thu30 Jan08:00:PM House Of Blues - Cleveland,Cleveland,OHTrampled by Turtles
Buy Now
Fri31 Jan08:00:PM Newport Music Hall,Columbus,OHTrampled by Turtles
Buy Now
Sat01 Feb08:00:PM Old Forester's Paristown Hall,Louisville,KYTrampled by Turtles
Buy Now
Fri21 Feb08:00:PM XL Live,Harrisburg,PATrampled by Turtles
Buy Now
Sat22 Feb08:00:PM Baltimore Soundstage,Baltimore,MDTrampled by Turtles
Buy Now
Sun23 Feb08:00:PM Harvester Performance Center,Rocky Mount,NCTrampled by Turtles
Buy Now
Tue25 Feb08:00:PM The Schaefer Center for the Performing Arts,Boone,NCTrampled by Turtles
Buy Now
Wed26 Feb09:00:PM Georgia Theatre,Athens,GATrampled by Turtles
Buy Now
Load More Trampled By Turtles Tickets

Trampled By Turtles Tickets

Trampled by Turtles is a Minnesota based bluegrass music group that comprises of members Dave Simonett on guitar, Tim Saxhaug on bass, Dave Carroll on banjo, Ryan Young on fiddle and Erik Berry on mandolin. With the exception of the latter, all members are involved in doing the vocals. The group can be said to be a super-group of sorts, since three of its artists Simonett, Young and Saxhaug perform in a side project known as Dean Man Winter, while Young is also known to front The Fiddle Heirs and often collaborates with Minneapolis bluegrass band Pert Near Sandstone, with whom he most notably created a remake of The Beatles classic tune I am the Walrus.

About Trampled By Turtles

 
Trampled by Turtles has established its reputation as a live performer by having played at several national festivals such as Pickathon, Bumbershoot, Stagecoach and Coachella. In 2011, they took another step up the ladder by performing at more famous as well as larger folk festivals including Newport Folk Festival and Telluride Bluegrass Festival alongside making an appearance at the ROMP roots and branches. It was only a matter of time before the group announced that it would appear at the following year’s New Folk Festival, All Good Music Festival, Rock the Garden, Firefly Festival, Austin City Limits Music Festival, Lollapalooza, Bonnaroo, Sasquatch Festival and the Outside Lands Arts and Music festival of San Francisco. Given the band live performance rate, Trampled by Turtles tickets are some of the most talked about topics of town talk among folk fans.
 
When Trampled by Turtles was newly formed, all that the band members wanted to do was to play the kind of music produced only from acoustic instruments as a refreshing alternative to the widespread, common sounds of rock bands. For this the group also endeavored to learn some old fiddle songs, bluegrass songs, traditional folk songs while also playing some of their original ones written on a pattern similar to that of the traditional tunes. But then it so happened that the first year of the newly formed band was also the last year of other bands its members were part of, which brought them to a challenge; to create a sound with an instrumental lineup that the members were then unfamiliar with. Initially they stumbled into their own material that was very similar to the form and lyrics of their earlier work. At this point in time, around 2003 while constantly working in their Duluth, MN home, the members realized that this band had now become more than just a side project, and was instead their opportunity to come up with an original sound of their own by working with the same instruments that had been in use for ages. 
 
Trampled by Turtles has cited the artists who have influenced their work as Ralph Stanley, Nirvana, The Rolling Stones, Neil Young Bob Dylan and Townes Van Zandt. The band released three albums called Trouble, Blue Sky & the Devil, and Songs from a Ghost Town, before issuing their first charting hit titled Duluth in 2008. The latter was named after the area it was recorded it and reached eighth place on US Billboard charts. In 2010, the band released their next album called Palomino which peaked in the Top Ten on Billboard bluegrass charts and stayed there for fifty-two consecutive weeks.

Their music has found its way into TV shows such as Squidbillies and Deadliest Catch. The band released its most recent April album in 2012, which debuted on the thirty-second position on Billboard 200 charts while appearing on the eleventh place on Alternative charts. The latter also marked the first time the band’s material appeared on other charts such as US Heat, Folk, Rock and Grass. The same year, the band also appeared for the first time on national television on the Late Show with David Letterman. They are soon going to begin their circuit of performances, so do book some cheap Trampled by Turtles tickets and be there to experience an incredible performance by the bluegrass kings.

Trampled By Turtles Tickets PRICES

As of 11/11/2019 the average Trampled By Turtles tickets will cost you between $69 and $186, if you are looking for the cheapest seats then catch the event being held at the Mankato Civic Center, Mankato on 16/11/2019. The average ticket will cost you the highest on 15/11/2019 at the The Sanford Center, Bemidji.
Minimum get in price is for Trampled By Turtles tickets is $37 for the event being held at the Tralf, Buffalo on 28/01/2020 , there are some venues that have a much higher get in price, for instance the cheapest seats at the Hoyt Sherman Auditorium, Des Moines on 24/01/2020 will set you back $63.

Event City Venue Date Average Ticket Price Get In Price (Minimum Price)
Trampled by Turtles & Frankie LeeSaint CloudSt. Cloud River's Edge Convention Center14-Nov-19$165$57
Trampled By Turtles & Frankie LeeBemidjiThe Sanford Center15-Nov-19$186$49
Trampled By TurtlesMankatoMankato Civic Center16-Nov-19$69$56
Trampled by TurtlesDes MoinesHoyt Sherman Auditorium24-Jan-20$93$63
Trampled by TurtlesMadisonThe Sylvee - WI25-Jan-20$157$52
Trampled by TurtlesGrand RapidsIntersection26-Jan-20$158$45
Trampled by TurtlesBuffaloTralf28-Jan-20$118$37
Trampled by TurtlesPittsburghTheatre at Mr Small's29-Jan-20$158$54
Trampled by TurtlesClevelandHouse Of Blues - Cleveland30-Jan-20$130$46
Trampled by TurtlesColumbusNewport Music Hall31-Jan-20$125$46

Frequently Asked Questions

Q:I want to buy cheap ticket trampled by turttle. Can you help me find them?

A:You can buy cheap priced Trampled By Turtles Tickets right here from our website. Look through our page for details and order your tickets right away!

Q:What is the price of trampled by turtles tickets?

A:The price details of Trampled By Turtles Tickets are given on our page. Check out the details and order right away.

Q:What is the policy to get cheapest trampled by turtles tickets?

A:We don't promise cheapest Trampled By Turtles Tickets but are offering them on reasonable rates. Check and order right away.

Q:Do you sell Discounted trampled by turtles tickets here on your website?

A:Yes, we do have discounted Trampled By Turtles Tickets available on our website. You can look through our page for details and order your tickets from there.

Q:When will I be able to buy trampled by turtles tickets?

A:The Trampled By Turtles Tickets are already being sold and you can buy them from us at the best prices in the market. Log on to our website for details and book your tickets now.

Q:Where will you deliver my cheap trampled by turtles tickets?

A:Your Trampled By Turtles Tickets will be delivered to the address mentioned on your card details.

Q:Can you provide me with some information about discounted trampled by turtles tickets?

A:Yes, please provide us with your e-mail id and we will send you all the information you need about about Trampled By Turtles Tickets right to your inbox.