Featured Events

Find Your Tickets

Train Event Schedule

Date & TIme Event Venue & Location Tickets
Friday07 Jun07:00:PM Train White River Amphitheatre,Auburn,WA
Buy Now
Saturday08 Jun07:00:PM Train Sunlight Supply Amphitheater,Ridgefield,WA
Buy Now
Sunday09 Jun03:30:AM Train Pend Oreille Pavilion At Northern Quest Resort & Casino,Airway Heights,WA
Buy Now
Tuesday11 Jun06:00:PM Train Santa Barbara Bowl,Santa Barbara,CA
Buy Now
Wednesday12 Jun07:00:PM Train Ak-Chin Pavilion,Phoenix,AZ
Buy Now
Friday14 Jun07:00:PM Train North Island Credit Union Amphitheatre,Chula Vista,CA
Buy Now
Saturday15 Jun07:00:PM Train Shoreline Amphitheatre - CA,Mountain View,CA
Buy Now
Sunday16 Jun07:00:PM Train FivePoint Amphitheater,Irvine,CA
Buy Now
Thursday20 Jun06:45:PM Train Fiddlers Green Amphitheatre,Englewood,NJ
Buy Now
Friday21 Jun07:00:PM Train Starlight Theatre,Kansas City,MO
Buy Now
Saturday22 Jun07:00:PM Train Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre - MO,Maryland Heights,MO
Buy Now
Sunday23 Jun07:00:PM Train BankPlus Amphitheatre,Southaven,MS
Buy Now
Tuesday25 Jun07:00:PM Train Stir Cove At Harrahs,Council Bluffs,IA
Buy Now
Wednesday26 Jun07:00:PM Train Walmart AMP,Rogers,AR
Buy Now
Friday28 Jun07:00:PM Train The Cynthia Woods Mitchell Pavilion,Spring,TX
Buy Now
Saturday29 Jun07:00:PM Train Dos Equis Pavilion,Dallas,TX
Buy Now
Saturday06 Jul07:00:PM Train Coral Sky Amphitheatre,West Palm Beach,FL
Buy Now
Sunday07 Jul07:00:PM Train MidFlorida Credit Union Amphitheatre At The Florida State Fairgrounds,Tampa,FL
Buy Now
Tuesday09 Jul07:00:PM Train Daily's Place Amphitheater,Jacksonville,FL
Buy Now
Wednesday10 Jul07:00:PM Train Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre At Encore Park,Alpharetta,GA
Buy Now
Friday12 Jul07:00:PM Train PNC Music Pavilion - Charlotte,Charlotte,NC
Buy Now
Saturday13 Jul07:00:PM Train Coastal Credit Union Music Park at Walnut Creek,Raleigh,NC
Buy Now
Sunday14 Jul07:00:PM Train Veterans United Home Loans Amphitheater,Virginia Beach,VA
Buy Now
Tuesday16 Jul07:00:PM Train Ascend Amphitheater,Nashville,TN
Buy Now
Saturday20 Jul07:00:PM Train Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre - Tinley Park,Tinley Park,IL
Buy Now
Sunday21 Jul07:00:PM Train Ruoff Home Mortgage Music Center,Noblesville,IN
Buy Now
Tuesday23 Jul07:00:PM Train DTE Energy Music Theatre,Clarkston,MI
Buy Now
Wednesday24 Jul07:00:PM Train Riverbend Music Center,Cincinnati,OH
Buy Now
Friday26 Jul07:00:PM Train Saratoga Performing Arts Center,Saratoga Springs,NY
Buy Now
Saturday27 Jul07:00:PM Train Bethel Woods Center For The Arts,Bethel,NY
Buy Now
Sunday28 Jul07:00:PM Train Bank of New Hampshire Pavilion,Gilford,NH
Buy Now
Tuesday30 Jul06:30:PM Train Darling's Waterfront Pavilion,Bangor,ME
Buy Now
Thursday01 Aug07:00:PM Train Toyota Pavilion At Montage Mountain,Scranton,PA
Buy Now
Friday02 Aug07:00:PM Train Constellation Brands Performing Arts Center,Canandaigua,NY
Buy Now
Saturday03 Aug07:00:PM Train Northwell Health at Jones Beach Theater,Wantagh,NY
Buy Now
Tuesday06 Aug07:00:PM Train Bethlehem Musikfest - Sands Steel Stage,Bethlehem,PA
Buy Now
Wednesday07 Aug07:00:PM Train KeyBank Pavilion,Burgettstown,PA
Buy Now
Friday09 Aug07:00:PM Train Merriweather Post Pavilion,Columbia,SC
Buy Now
Saturday10 Aug07:00:PM Train BB&T Pavilion,Camden,NJ
Buy Now
Sunday11 Aug07:00:PM Train Mohegan Sun Arena - CT,Uncasville,CT
Buy Now
Wednesday14 Aug07:00:PM Train Blossom Music Center,Cuyahoga Falls,OH
Buy Now
Friday16 Aug07:00:PM Train PNC Bank Arts Center,Holmdel,NJ
Buy Now
Saturday17 Aug07:00:PM Train Xfinity Center - MA,Mansfield,MA
Buy Now
Load More Train Tickets

Train Tickets

One of the most popularly recognized alternative adult rock bands in the industry, cheap Train tickets has become a household name. Since their debut in 1998, the band has enjoyed massive success. Current band members include Patrick Thomas ‘Pat’ Monahan, Jimmy Stafford and Scott Underwood. As the original founding members of the band, this trio has molded the bands identity into one of the most respected and admired musical acts around. Pat Monahan, together with Rob Hotchkiss, fashioned the basic concept for a rock band. Assembling together a group of talented, yet undiscovered, musicians, a line-up was finalized and record companies scouted for signing the band. Initial rejections only served as further strengthening the resolve of the band to make their music heard and consequently lead to the independent release of their music. Gradually, they made their way towards success as they started touring nationally in 1997.

Search Train Cities

  • Train Airway Heights Tickets
  • Train Alpharetta Tickets
  • Train Auburn Tickets
  • Train Bangor Tickets
  • Train Bethel Tickets
  • Train Bethlehem Tickets
  • Train Burgettstown Tickets
  • Train Camden Tickets
  • Train Canandaigua Tickets
  • Train Charlotte Tickets
  • Train Chula Vista Tickets
  • Train Cincinnati Tickets
  • Train Clarkston Tickets
  • Train Columbia Tickets
  • Train Council Bluffs Tickets
  • Train Cuyahoga Falls Tickets
  • Train Dallas Tickets
  • Train Englewood Tickets
  • Train Gilford Tickets
  • Train Holmdel Tickets
  • Train Irvine Tickets
  • Train Jacksonville Tickets
  • Train Kansas City Tickets
  • Train Mansfield Tickets
  • Train Maryland Heights Tickets
  • Train Mountain View Tickets
  • Train Nashville Tickets
  • Train Noblesville Tickets
  • Train Phoenix Tickets
  • Train Raleigh Tickets
  • Train Ridgefield Tickets
  • Train Rogers Tickets
  • Train Santa Barbara Tickets
  • Train Saratoga Springs Tickets
  • Train Scranton Tickets
  • Train Southaven Tickets
  • Train Spring Tickets
  • Train Tampa Tickets
  • Train Tinley Park Tickets
  • Train Uncasville Tickets
  • Train Virginia Beach Tickets
  • Train Wantagh Tickets
  • Train West Palm Beach Tickets

About Train

 

After their debut album making airwaves and producing three hit singles, the band soon paved it’s way to the top of the music circles with the release of their second album, Drops of Jupiter, in 2001. The album reached the top ten of the music charts and is, currently, their best selling album to date. With smash hits Drops of Jupiter, She’s on Fire and Something More, this sophomore album turned out to be a  commercial success and received critical acclaim. The band became known for their classic rock sound and catchy rhythm while fans also loved their lyrical sincerity. 2003 marked the release of their third album, My Private Nation which became their third consecutive platinum selling album. Critics praised the band for breaking free from traditional rock and experimenting a little with their sound.

 

After their fourth album, the band faced several issues that resulted in the departure of a few members. However, with Save Me, San Francisco, the band went back to basics; they cut down to the original trio of Pat Monahan on vocals, Jimmy Stafford on guitars, and Scott Underwood on drums and traced back to their roots with a more classic and folk rock sound. Hits such as Hey, Soul Sister and Marry Me became fast favorites and their most identifiable tracks. Subsequently 2012 saw the release of their sixth and latest album, California 37. With hits like Drive By, 50 Ways To Say Goodbye and Mermaid, the band reemerged onto the charts. Welcomed by fans and praised by critics, the album marked the successful journey of an exceptional band.

 

One of the defining acts of modern music, Train has mastered the folk rock genre by including a certain down-to-earth charm in their songs. Their distinct sound is a result of personalized, yet happy-go-lucky lyrics that are easily relatable and super fun to sing along to. Coupled with upbeat tunes, their songs gradually become so addictive that fans can’t help but hum along to their tunes. As one of the top acts in the music industry, Train is often featured in television and media. Their songs have been included in soundtracks of hits shows such as One Tree Hill and movies such as We Were Soldiers.

 

To date, the band has won three Grammys, two Billboard Music and one ASCAP Pop Music award. This year, the band celebrates two decades of amazing music, incredible personal growth and endless love from their fans. Rejoicing the success of their latest album, Train tickets goes across North America for its annual summer tour. Famous for live shows that are high on entertainment and immensely enjoyable, Train uses concerts as an opportunity to connect with the people. They have always spoken very fondly of their fans, recognizing the immense support and love that is constantly sent their way. It is no wonder then, that their fans are some of the most loyal ones around. With performances of their hits from the past and present, avid listeners are super excited about this year’s live concerts. For a chance to see one of the most enjoyable acts on stage, purchase your Train concert tickets now.

 

Train Tickets PRICES

As of 19/11/2018 the average Train tickets will cost you between $152 and $500, if you are looking for the cheapest seats then catch the event being held at the Ak-Chin Pavilion, Phoenix on 12/06/2019. The average ticket will cost you the highest on 09/06/2019 at the Pend Oreille Pavilion At Northern Quest Resort & Casino, Airway Heights.
Minimum get in price is for Train tickets is $31 for the event being held at the Sunlight Supply Amphitheater, Ridgefield on 08/06/2019 , there are some venues that have a much higher get in price, for instance the cheapest seats at the Pend Oreille Pavilion At Northern Quest Resort & Casino, Airway Heights on 09/06/2019 will set you back $270.

Name City Date Average Ticket Price Get In Price (Minimum Price)
Train, Goo Goo Dolls & Allen StoneAuburn7-Jun-19$241$33
Train, Goo Goo Dolls & Allen StoneRidgefield8-Jun-19$237$31
Train, Goo Goo Dolls & Allen StoneAirway Heights9-Jun-19$500$270
Train, Goo Goo Dolls & Allen StoneSanta Barbara11-Jun-19$418$43
Train, Goo Goo Dolls & Allen StonePhoenix12-Jun-19$152$32
Train, Goo Goo Dolls & Allen StoneChula Vista14-Jun-19$263$38
Train, Goo Goo Dolls & Allen StoneMountain View15-Jun-19$263$35
Train, Goo Goo Dolls & Allen StoneIrvine16-Jun-19$279$43
Train, Goo Goo Dolls & Allen StoneEnglewood20-Jun-19$246$48

Frequently Asked Questions

Q:Can you deliver my Train Greek Theater tickets at my PO Box address?

A:Train Tickets are delivered to the customers only at the address provided in the credit card.

Q:How much are the handling charges on Train Ravinia Pavillion tickets?

A:You can get your required details from the page of Train Tickets.

Q:Is there a way i can avoid paying the service charges on Ravinia Train tickets?

A:You will have to pay the service charges on Train Tickets at all costs. However you can have discounts from our website to cover up for the extra charges.

Q:Can you tell me the dates and schedule of Train at Ravinia?

A:You can get the details of the event from the page of Train Tickets.

Q:I want to buy cheap Train concert Ravinia tickets. Where can i buy them?

A:You can buy cheap Train Tickets right here from our website. Check out our page for details and order today!

Q:What is your refund policy on Ravinia tickets Train?

A:Train Tickets once bought cannot be returned and no refund is allowed.

Q:I want to buy cheap train tickets at ravinia. Do you have them?

A:Yes, we do have cheap priced Train Tickets available with us. You can look through our page for details and order your tickets from there.

Q:I want to buy cheap train tickets. Do you have them?

A:Yes, we do have Train Tickets available at cheap prices. Look through our page for details and order your tickets right away!

Q:Are your sales for train concerts ticket 2016 guaranteed?

A:Our sales for Train Tickets are 100% guaranteed as our website is protected by recognized authorities.

Q:Where do you deliver train tickets at ravinia to the customers?

A:Train Tickets are delivered to the customers mostly through FedEx, which is one of the most reliable courier services in the world.

Q:How much will two cheap train tickets ravinia cost me?

A:For complete details about Train Tickets and their cheap prices, please log on to our website or call us on our toll free number in case you need any further assistance.